Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So 
00 00 01 02 03 04 05 
06 07 08 09 10 11 12 
13 14 15 16 1718 19 
20 21 22 23 24 25 26 
27 28 29 30 31

Aktuelle Termine

SPARTEN

25YRS | Alternative | Bass | Benefiz | Brunch | Café-Konzert | Country | Dancehall | Disco | Drum & Bass | Dub | Dubstep | Edit | Electric island | Elektronika | Experimental | Feat.Fem | Film | Filmquiz | Folk | Footwork | Funk | Ghetto | Grime | Halftime | Hardcore | HipHop | House | Inbetween | Indie | Indietronic | Infoveranstaltung | Island Deluxe | Jazz | Jungle | Kleine Bühne | Klub | Lesung | Metal | Oi! | Pop | Postland | Postrock | Psychobilly | Punk | Reggae | Rock | RocknRoll | Roter Salon | Seminar | Ska | Snowshower | Soul | Sport | Sub.island | Subbotnik | Sunshower | Techno | Theater | Veranda | Workshop | tanzbar |

VORVERKAUF

Conne Island
Koburger Str. 3, 04277 Leipzig

Culton
Peterssteinweg 9, Leipzig

Freezone
Nikolaistraße 28-32, Leipzig

Buchhandlung drift
Karl-Heine-Str. 83, 04229 Leipzig

Zu Spät
Kippenbergstraße 28, 04317 Leipzig

Online-Verkauf

LINKS

Eigene Inhalte:
Facebook
Fotos (Flickr)
Tickets (TixforGigs)

Fremde Inhalte:
last.fm
Fotos (Flickr)
Videos (YouTube)
Videos (vimeo)

Alle Termine für das Jahr 2001

Café

Unbekannter Monat

00.00.2001 The Business

Januar

05.01.2001 Benefizdisco
12.01.2001 Jancee Warnick & the Homemade Blues
13.01.2001 Backyard Cru, Far East Disco, Rotzlöffels Hifi
19.01.2001 Brothers´s Keeper, Liar, True Blue
20.01.2001 Markus Intalex, Dreas, Remasuri, Full Contact, Ramo
26.01.2001 ILLO 77, DJ Mixwell
27.01.2001 Daniel Wang, ND Baumecker, Ulmer

Februar

02.02.2001 Ska-Soul-Nighter
03.02.2001 Shake it easy!
09.02.2001 Sick Of It All, Isolated, The Explosion
10.02.2001 Usual Suspects, Booga, Full Contact, Zapotec
16.02.2001 Benefizdisco
17.02.2001 Roter Stern Leipzig: 1st L.E. Superbowl
21.02.2001 Operation Pudle XL 2001
23.02.2001 Jugend-Antifa-Party
24.02.2001 Digital Hardcore Night
26.02.2001 Verpasst Deutschland den Anschluß?
27.02.2001 Roter Stern Leipzig: Wir machen Theater
28.02.2001 Operation Pudle XL 2001

März

01.03.2001 Cowslingers (USA), Sonny Vincent
02.03.2001 Riddim Wize Dub Reggae Tour
03.03.2001 The Hellacopters (Swe), Cellophane Suckers (D)
09.03.2001 Digital Hardcore
10.03.2001 DJ Johnny Reggae, DJ JoeRG
14.03.2001 FAT MC´s: Karl Stülpner Gedächtnis Menü
16.03.2001 A.B.S., OnanOn, Lenny
17.03.2001 DJ Flight, MC Amon, Windy, Remasuri, Dali
23.03.2001 Angelic Upstarts, Skint, Lousy, Bash, Pure Impact
24.03.2001 Stars for Soul
25.03.2001 Ignite, SNFU, Venera, Devitatef
30.03.2001 Blood on the Honkytonk-Floor, Mikrowelle, DJ Grape, Bonanza 5
31.03.2001 Turbo A.C.'s, Raymen

April

04.04.2001 Britta (D)
06.04.2001 Egoexpress
07.04.2001 Madball, Backfire, 4 Sivits
12.04.2001 Discipline
13.04.2001 The Hotknives, Spicey Roots, Rude Rich & The High Notes
14.04.2001 Subbotnik Ostern 2001
14.04.2001 Benefizdisco
15.04.2001 Schwarze Ostern - Wandelmond
20.04.2001 Martin Reik, Mapache, Smutje
21.04.2001 DJ TeeBee, Schotter, CFM, Francis
25.04.2001 Beangrowers
27.04.2001 U.S. Bombs (USA), The Bones (SWE)
28.04.2001 4th Stay Sick! Psychobilly Night

Mai

02.05.2001 59 Times The Pain
04.05.2001 Dancehall & Reggae Vibes
05.05.2001 Comin Correct, Devil Inside, Link 80
06.05.2001 Absent, Planet 9, The Truffauts, Nxught, Digger Dance, Jan
09.05.2001 Toxiphobia
10.05.2001 Blumfeld
11.05.2001 Lower Class Brat, Skint
12.05.2001 Benefizdisco
17.05.2001 Zoli Band
18.05.2001 The Real Mc Kenzies
19.05.2001 Ladomat 1000
23.05.2001 Tefla Jaleel, DJ Shusta, Nico Suave, Mr. Schnabel, Mr. Sosa u.a.
25.05.2001 Stars for Soul
26.05.2001 Bonecrusher, 4 Promille, Lousy

Juni

01.06.2001 The Forgotten
02.06.2001 Pyranja, DejaVue, Mikrokosmos
03.06.2001 The International Noise Conspiracy, Rocket From The Crypt
05.06.2001 Leatherface, Hot Water Music, Muff Potter
08.06.2001 Lan Party
09.06.2001 Lan Party
10.06.2001 Lan Party
14.06.2001 The Peepshows
15.06.2001 10 Jahre Conne Island
15.06.2001 10 Jahre Conne Island
16.06.2001 Miozän, Awkward Thought
22.06.2001 Ska-Soul-Nighter
23.06.2001 Die große Roter Stern-Revue
29.06.2001 Benefizdisco
30.06.2001 Leipzig Breaks Organization Vol. 1 - Breakbeat Etiquette

Juli

20.07.2001 Zion Train, Tricky Cris, Nighttrain Sounds

August

04.08.2001 Sunshower Vol.1
17.08.2001 Sunshower
18.08.2001 Sunshower Vol.2
31.08.2001 Overproof Soundsystem feat.:

September

01.09.2001 Benefiz-Disco
04.09.2001 The Slackers (USA)
07.09.2001 Ruhrpott AG
08.09.2001 Spirit of the Streets Festival-Tour
13.09.2001 New York Punkrock
14.09.2001 Ska-Soul-Nighter
15.09.2001 Leipzig Breaks Organization Vol. 2 - keep it real
16.09.2001 Afrob, Da Fource, Breite Seite
19.09.2001 Tour 2001
21.09.2001 Benefizdisco
22.09.2001 Select cuts from Blood and Fire
26.09.2001 10 Jahre Prasses Erben
28.09.2001 The Jancee Pornick Casino
29.09.2001 Skaters Dance Night
30.09.2001 Good Riddance (USA), Death by Stereo (USA)

Oktober

02.10.2001 Benefizdisco
04.10.2001 Dub Syndicate, On.U Sound, DJ Grape, DJ Atom
06.10.2001 John B, Dreas, Phono, Tevatron
09.10.2001 Nitrominds, D-Sailors
12.10.2001 Electric Frankenstein, Old School 101
13.10.2001 Master PA & Slowhand E, Till
19.10.2001 The Crack (Uk), Nekromantix (Dk), Electric Hellclub (D), Peter Pan (Hol)
20.10.2001 Das Department, Dike
24.10.2001 Erste Connewitzer Schlagernacht
26.10.2001 Die Goldenen Zitronen, Wesley Willis
27.10.2001 S.U.F.F.
30.10.2001 More than Soccer Release DJ-Nacht

November

02.11.2001 Integrity, Devil Inside
03.11.2001 Total Science, Windy, Malcolm, Zapotek, MC Amon
06.11.2001 Lali Puna
07.11.2001 Humanitarian Intervention Tour
08.11.2001 Duan Peters & The Hunns (USA), Smooth & Greedy
09.11.2001 22 Pistepirko, Selecta Snize, Jan, Nine
10.11.2001 Mark B & Blade, Underdog Cru, Flowmarkt
15.11.2001 Eins Zwo, Square One, Dabru Tack , Mister Sosa
16.11.2001 Billy Mahonie , Diario, Gaston
17.11.2001 Rinaldo Rinaldini , Scorcha Hifi , Peanut Vendor
21.11.2001 Subbotnik Herbst 2001
22.11.2001 Stereo Total, Neonangin
23.11.2001 Benefiz-Disse
24.11.2001 DJ Storm
25.11.2001 Backyard Babies

Dezember

01.12.2001 Rasco, Planet Asia
07.12.2001 Springtoifel, The Broilers
08.12.2001 the future sound of jazz - compost recors night
11.12.2001 Kevin K & Hollywood Teaze
14.12.2001 Unity Tour 2001
15.12.2001 X Mas Reggae Schwof - Rasta Basta Sound Pirates vs. CI Reggae Dub Jungle Crew
21.12.2001 Benefizdisco
22.12.2001 Breaks are us
24.12.2001 S.U.F.F. Film-Nacht
25.12.2001 Tischtennisturnier
26.12.2001 Tischtennisturnier
29.12.2001 Claus Ska Festival
31.12.2001 Silvesterdisco

22.08.2017
Conne Island, Koburger Str. 3, 04277 Leipzig
Tel.: 0341-3013028, Fax: 0341-3026503
info@conne-island.de, tickets@conne-island.de